DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
19832010-02-07Swinton LionsAway020-30LNorthern Rail Cup
19842010-02-14Whitehaven Away010-54LNorthern Rail Cup
19852010-02-17Barrow RaidersHome00-60LNorthern Rail Cup
19862010-02-28Rochdale HornetsAway024-56LLeague
19872010-03-06SiddalHome00-26LChallenge Cup 3rd Round
19882010-03-14South Wales ScorpionsHome08-18LLeague
19892010-03-21Swinton LionsAway030-36LLeague
19902010-03-24Blackpool PanthersHome020-40LNorthern Rail Cup
19912010-03-28York City KnightsHome040-24WLeague
19922010-04-02Hunslet HawksAway012-54LLeague
19932010-04-05London SkolarsHome038-28WLeague
19942010-04-11Gateshead ThunderAway032-28WLeague
19952010-04-23Blackpool PanthersAway012-48LLeague
19962010-05-03Oldham Home026-46LLeague
19972010-05-16Workington TownAway020-34LLeague
19982010-05-23Swinton LionsHome016-0WLeague
19992010-05-30Hunslet HawksHome020-30LLeague
20002010-06-13Oldham Away018-28LLeague
20012010-06-26Rochdale HornetsHome030-20WLeague
20022010-07-04York City KnightsAway016-32LLeague
20032010-07-11Blackpool PanthersHome018-46LLeague
20042010-07-25London SkolarsAway038-26WLeague
20052010-08-01Gateshead ThunderHome066-0WLeague
20062010-08-08South Wales ScorpionsAway08-22LLeague
20072010-08-22Workington TownHome046-12WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
836Dean Colton20101160024
851Craig Lawton201091004
887Shaun Leaf20101980032
924Rob Lunt201013120048
996Jake Bassinder201070000
997David Bates2010122008
999Jamie Bovill2010110000
1001Matt Carbutt2010120000
1005Gary Ellery20101640016
1007Tommy Griffiths20101770028
1012Scott Howlett201060000
1014Kyle Kesik20101822012
1026Danny Stanley2010120102
1027Ryan Steen20102421010
1031Danny Allan2010630012
1032Nathan Anderson201020000
1033Simon Brown201016140084
1034Paul Brown2010111004
1035Liam Brown201080000
1036Gareth Burns201010000
1037Mick Butterfield201072008
1038Nick Cooper201021004
1039Ben Collins201081004
1040Liam Crawley2010121004
1041Aaron Dobek20106119042
1042Grant Edwards2010433018
1043Jack Ely20102390036
1044Craig Fawcett20101633018
1045Lee Gomersall20101960024
1046Aaron Henry20101275038
1047Paul Hughes20101340016
1048Scott Johnson201020000
1049Ben Jones201061004
1050Gary King201062008
1051Jarryn Osbourne201052008
1052Paul Shaw2010131004
1053Chris Spurr20101150020
1054Jonathan Walker201020000
1055Mark Ward201020000
1056Scott Watson201082008
1057Scott Wilson20101340016
1058John Winter201030000
424104740564