DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
19572009-02-15Featherstone RoversHome06-32LNorthern Rail Cup
19582009-02-18Batley BulldogsAway022-18WNorthern Rail Cup
19592009-02-22London SkolarsAway040-12WNorthern Rail Cup
19602009-03-01Swinton LionsHome036-28WNorthern Rail Cup
19612009-03-07QueensAway016-12WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
19622009-03-14Barrow RaidersAway014-34LLeague
19632009-03-29Leigh CenturionsHome018-24LLeague
19642009-04-05Gateshead ThunderHome018-32LChallenge Cup 4th Round
19652009-04-09Sheffield EaglesAway023-22WLeague
19662009-04-13Widnes VikingsHome018-24LLeague
19672009-04-19Halifax Away012-44LLeague
19682009-04-26Toulouse OlympiqueHome018-48LLeague
19692009-05-01Gateshead ThunderAway042-45LLeague
19702009-05-17Featherstone RoversAway012-68LLeague
19712009-05-21Halifax Home04-36LLeague
19722009-05-31Whitehaven Away012-50LLeague
19732009-06-21Batley BulldogsHome06-70LLeague
19742009-06-28Sheffield EaglesHome08-78LLeague
19752009-07-04Widnes VikingsAway04-78LLeague
19762009-07-19Batley BulldogsAway012-56LLeague
19772009-07-26Whitehaven Home010-19LLeague
19782009-08-02Leigh CenturionsAway028-31LLeague
19792009-08-09Barrow RaidersHome00-64LLeague
19802009-08-16Featherstone RoversHome010-56LLeague
19812009-08-22Toulouse OlympiqueAway06-52LLeague
19822009-09-06Gateshead ThunderHome00-56LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
836Dean Colton2009172008
844Peter Green2009142008
851Craig Lawton200962008
879Craig Cook20091760024
887Shaun Leaf2009131004
918Mark Castle2009142008
933Josh Weeden200923918072
936Alex Benson200990000
940Gareth Carey2009830012
967Andy Speake20091419022
975Andreas Bauer20091330012
978Kyle Briggs20097117038
981Nathan Freer2009100000
982Michael Haley200951004
984Scott Jones2009831014
991Wayne Reittie20091421010
992Scott Smith200920000
996Jake Bassinder2009252008
997David Bates200950000
998Liam Booth200910000
999Jamie Bovill2009111004
1000Brooke Broughton200930000
1001Matt Carbutt2009101004
1002Mike Coady2009940016
1003Ross Divorty20091430012
1004Kevin Eadie200910000
1005Gary Ellery20091521010
1006Danny Flintoff200910000
1007Tommy Griffiths200951004
1008Steve Hall200970000
1009Paul Handforth2009947131
1010Matt Handforth200960000
1011Craig Holt2009121004
1012Scott Howlett200920000
1013Craig Jones200950000
1014Kyle Kesik200970000
1015Luke May2009730012
1016Scott McDonald200942008
1017Mark McKinley200980102
1018Chris McNamara200972008
1019Wayne Opie2009172008
1020Alex Palmer200910000
1021Lee Parnell200910000
1022Danny Richardson200910000
1023Alan Rounding200960000
1024Carlos Sanchez200920000
1025Tim Scire200910000
1026Danny Stanley200970000
1027Ryan Steen20092630012
1028Mark Stubbley200951004
1029Richard Tafa200910000
1030Danny Vento200951004
44171551395