DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
19212008-02-01London SkolarsHome032-10WNorthern Rail Cup
19222008-02-08Sheffield EaglesHome06-16LNorthern Rail Cup
19232008-02-17London SkolarsAway036-22WNorthern Rail Cup
19242008-02-22Celtic CrusadersHome022-30LNorthern Rail Cup
19252008-03-02Sheffield EaglesAway016-36LNorthern Rail Cup
19262008-03-08Leeds Met CarnegieAway044-16WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
19272008-03-15Celtic CrusadersAway00-0DNorthern Rail Cup
19282008-03-21London SkolarsHome056-0WLeague
19292008-03-24Blackpool PanthersAway054-12WLeague
19302008-03-30Swinton LionsHome036-18WLeague
19312008-04-04Gateshead ThunderAway031-26WNorthern Rail Cup
19322008-04-13Hunslet HawksAway024-16WLeague
19332008-04-20Widnes VikingsHome012-38LChallenge Cup 4th Round
19342008-04-27Keighley CougarsHome021-14WLeague
19352008-05-05York City KnightsAway025-14WLeague
19362008-05-16Workington TownAway010-32LLeague
19372008-05-23Rochdale HornetsAway042-30WNorthern Rail Cup
19382008-06-06Barrow RaidersAway012-19LLeague
19392008-06-12Batley BulldogsAway021-12WNorthern Rail Cup
19402008-06-15Gateshead ThunderHome012-27LLeague
19412008-06-22Rochdale HornetsHome040-18WLeague
19422008-06-27Workington TownHome040-2WLeague
19432008-07-06Salford Red DevilsNeutral00-60LNorthern Rail Cup
19442008-07-09Swinton LionsAway044-16WLeague
19452008-07-17Oldham Away016-36LLeague
19462008-07-25Blackpool PanthersHome058-14WLeague
19472008-07-30Rochdale HornetsAway08-50LLeague
19482008-08-03Keighley CougarsAway031-34LLeague
19492008-08-06Oldham Home018-10WLeague
19502008-08-09London SkolarsAway023-16WLeague
19512008-08-15York City KnightsHome034-32WLeague
19522008-08-21Gateshead ThunderAway018-22LLeague
19532008-08-27Barrow RaidersHome040-20WLeague
19542008-08-31Hunslet HawksHome052-4WLeague
19552008-09-14Oldham Away032-20WLeague
19562008-09-28Oldham Neutral018-10WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
810Jamie Thackray200821004
836Dean Colton20083480032
844Peter Green20083590036
851Craig Lawton20083360024
887Shaun Leaf20083140016
917Chris Buttery20083130012
918Mark Castle2008301004
933Josh Weeden2008650020
936Alex Benson20083360024
938Joe Brown2008430012
944Ayden Faal200891004
947Luke Gale20083430525229
958Damian Munro200820000
974Rashid Ahlalou200820000
975Andreas Bauer200834160064
976Jean-Christophe Borlin200841004
977Matty Bowen200810000
978Kyle Briggs20082814792216
979Tom Burton200861004
980Paul Crook200810213034
981Nathan Freer200890000
982Michael Haley2008252008
983Jason Hart20082730012
984Scott Jones2008160000
985Chris Lawson200840000
986Corey Lawrie200835160064
987Zebastian Luisi20083090036
988Chris McKenna200890000
989Gareth Morton20085011022
990Sam Reay200830000
991Wayne Reittie200828170068
992Scott Smith200810000
993Lionel Teixido200840000
994Ashley Thackray200820000
995Kyle Wood20081781135
5841661568984