DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
18672006-02-12Hunslet HawksHome044-26WNorthern Rail Cup
18682006-02-19Batley BulldogsAway034-22WNorthern Rail Cup
18692006-02-26Dewsbury RamsAway020-37LNorthern Rail Cup
18702006-03-05Batley BulldogsHome060-14WNorthern Rail Cup
18712006-03-12Shaw Cross SharksHome034-18WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
18722006-03-19Hunslet HawksAway056-10WNorthern Rail Cup
18732006-03-26Dewsbury RamsHome026-16WNorthern Rail Cup
18742006-03-31St.HelensAway06-56LChallenge Cup 4th Round
18752006-04-09Rochdale HornetsHome00-44LLeague
18762006-04-14Whitehaven Home032-32DLeague
18772006-04-17Oldham Away056-10WLeague
18782006-04-23Bramley BuffaloesAway078-20WNorthern Rail Cup
18792006-04-30Batley BulldogsAway032-24WLeague
18802006-05-07Rochdale HornetsHome036-30WNorthern Rail Cup
18812006-05-14Batley BulldogsHome022-24LLeague
18822006-05-28Leigh CenturionsAway018-25LLeague
18832006-06-07Hull Kingston RoversHome024-28LLeague
18842006-06-11Widnes VikingsAway012-34LLeague
18852006-06-18Hull Kingston RoversAway06-38LNorthern Rail Cup
18862006-06-25Halifax Home022-18WLeague
18872006-07-02York City KnightsAway044-30WLeague
18882006-07-09Leigh CenturionsHome022-34LLeague
18892006-07-23Rochdale HornetsAway030-28WLeague
18902006-07-30Oldham Home058-10WLeague
18912006-08-06Whitehaven Away012-22LLeague
18922006-08-13Halifax Away024-40LLeague
18932006-08-20York City KnightsHome028-44LLeague
18942006-09-03Widnes VikingsHome00-56LLeague
18952006-09-10Hull Kingston RoversAway022-30LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
836Dean Colton20062990036
844Peter Green200628150060
851Craig Lawton20062340016
866Gareth Handford20062850020
875Chris Ross200626131054
886Graham Holroyd20062891182274
887Shaun Leaf20062340016
911Danny Mills200627180072
912Karl Mills200640000
916Caldon Bravo200661004
917Chris Buttery2006630012
918Mark Castle2006122008
919Adam Cuffe2006160000
920Jamie Durbin200610000
921Kane Epati20062090036
922Darren Jordan20061660024
923Neil Lowe20062550020
924Rob Lunt200632008
925Mick Martinez20061840016
926Paul McNicholas2006161004
927Jason Mossop200672008
928Richard Newlove20062380032
929Adam Robinson20062240016
930Shad Royston200629240096
931Yusuf Sozi2006190000
932Anthony Tonks2006272008
933Josh Weeden200682008
4901521192848