DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
18372005-02-13Batley BulldogsAway022-28LNorthern Rail Cup
18382005-02-18Sheffield EaglesHome058-20WNorthern Rail Cup
18392005-02-27Dewsbury RamsAway032-27WNorthern Rail Cup
18402005-03-06Dewsbury RamsHome040-10WNorthern Rail Cup
18412005-03-13StanningleyHome054-6WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
18422005-03-20Batley BulldogsHome054-0WNorthern Rail Cup
18432005-03-25Sheffield EaglesAway038-20WNorthern Rail Cup
18442005-03-28Castleford TigersHome010-29LLeague
18452005-04-03Workington TownHome054-18WChallenge Cup 4th Round
18462005-04-10Oldham Away044-22WLeague
18472005-04-17Hull Kingston RoversHome020-36LLeague
18482005-04-24Whitehaven Away06-20LLeague
18492005-05-07Toulouse OlympiqueAway018-32LChallenge Cup 5th Round
18502005-05-15Batley BulldogsHome035-28WLeague
18512005-05-22Rochdale HornetsAway034-24WLeague
18522005-05-29Halifax Home054-38WNorthern Rail Cup
18532005-06-05Barrow RaidersHome042-12WLeague
18542005-06-12Halifax Away016-36LLeague
18552005-06-19Hull Kingston RoversAway026-34LNorthern Rail Cup
18562005-06-26Featherstone RoversHome032-24WLeague
18572005-07-03Castleford TigersAway016-40LLeague
18582005-07-10Oldham Home034-26WLeague
18592005-07-24Hull Kingston RoversAway018-28LLeague
18602005-07-31Whitehaven Home020-30LLeague
18612005-08-07Batley BulldogsAway020-10WLeague
18622005-08-14Barrow RaidersAway034-16WLeague
18632005-08-21Rochdale HornetsHome030-45LLeague
18642005-09-04Halifax Home028-22WLeague
18652005-09-11Featherstone RoversAway046-22WLeague
18662005-09-18Halifax Away010-64LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
788Dean Andrews2005112008
831Latham Tawhai20052130012
836Dean Colton200520150060
844Peter Green20052060024
845Wayne Green200510622068
851Craig Lawton200529100040
862Tom Buckenham200520000
863Dale Cardoza20051040016
865Marvin Golden2005730012
866Gareth Handford20053070028
868Craig Horne200541004
870Martin Moana200527130052
873Martyn Ostler2005291004
879Craig Cook200523100141
886Graham Holroyd200524101030246
887Shaun Leaf2005111004
895Andy Fisher200510000
898Craig Miles200528113050
899Dean O'Loughlin2005280000
902Ben Cockayne200522176080
903Stuart Crooks200531004
904Sala Fa'alogo200541004
905Craig Farrell200529120048
906Lee Harland20052450020
907Andy Hay20051950020
908Gary Hulse200542008
909Jonathan Jones200520000
910Chris Langley20051570028
911Danny Mills200592008
912Karl Mills2005110000
913Kirk Netherton2005830012
914Craig Poucher200510000
915Aaron Wood20051992040
5051671361941