DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
18052004-02-08West HullHome028-6WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
18062004-02-11Sheffield EaglesAway038-6WNorthern Rail Cup
18072004-02-15Batley BulldogsAway026-46LNorthern Rail Cup
18082004-02-22Hull Kingston RoversAway012-28LNorthern Rail Cup
18092004-02-29Hunslet HawksAway048-20WChallenge Cup 4th Round
18102004-03-07Sheffield EaglesHome034-4WNorthern Rail Cup
18112004-03-14Huddersfield GiantsAway012-36LChallenge Cup 5th Round
18122004-03-20London SkolarsAway024-6WNorthern Rail Cup
18132004-03-28Batley BulldogsHome030-44LNorthern Rail Cup
18142004-03-31London SkolarsHome058-20WNorthern Rail Cup
18152004-04-09Hull Kingston RoversHome08-38LNorthern Rail Cup
18162004-04-12Halifax Away038-20WLeague
18172004-04-18Hull Kingston RoversHome027-14WLeague
18182004-04-25Oldham Home032-28WNorthern Rail Cup
18192004-05-02Batley BulldogsAway020-28LLeague
18202004-05-09Whitehaven Home031-24WLeague
18212004-05-23Featherstone RoversAway018-44LLeague
18222004-05-30Leigh CenturionsHome019-14WLeague
18232004-06-06Hull Kingston RoversHome028-50LNorthern Rail Cup
18242004-06-13Rochdale HornetsHome038-18WLeague
18252004-06-20Keighley CougarsHome052-30WLeague
18262004-07-04Oldham Home031-30WLeague
18272004-07-11Hull Kingston RoversAway013-18LLeague
18282004-07-25Batley BulldogsHome031-28WLeague
18292004-08-01Whitehaven Away018-42LLeague
18302004-08-08Featherstone RoversHome018-33LLeague
18312004-08-15Leigh CenturionsAway032-46LLeague
18322004-08-21Rochdale HornetsAway018-52LLeague
18332004-08-29Keighley CougarsAway039-20WLeague
18342004-09-05Halifax Home034-44LLeague
18352004-09-12Oldham Away026-29LLeague
18362004-09-19Hull Kingston RoversAway022-63LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
801Gareth Lloyd20042160024
814James Walker20042550020
835Tony Atter200430000
836Dean Colton200428160064
839Maea David200450000
841Jamie Fielden200450000
844Peter Green20043230012
845Wayne Green20041160125
851Craig Lawton20042660024
858Johnny Woodcock2004258350102
862Tom Buckenham200441004
866Gareth Handford20042640016
867Chris Hemmings2004110000
868Craig Horne20041760024
869Jason Lee2004640016
870Martin Moana20041290036
872Alex Muff20043080032
873Martyn Ostler2004212008
879Craig Cook20042960125
886Graham Holroyd20043112903231
887Shaun Leaf20042170028
889PJ Solomon20042170028
890Martin Sykes200410000
891Matt Walker20042030012
892Marlon Billy200430180072
893Liam Brentley200462008
894Allan Dunham200440000
895Andy Fisher20042130012
896Danny Grimshaw200420000
897Chris Hough200429712456
898Craig Miles2004450020
899Dean O'Loughlin200471004
900Carl Sayer200420000
901Carl Stannard200470000
5431551379903