DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
17732003-01-19Keighley CougarsAway014-21LNational League Cup
17742003-01-26RedhillHome064-2WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
17752003-02-02York City KnightsHome024-4WNational League Cup
17762003-02-09York City KnightsAway021-20WChallenge Cup 4th Round
17772003-02-16Sheffield EaglesAway026-4WNational League Cup
17782003-02-23Featherstone RoversAway037-24WNational League Cup
17792003-03-02Wigan WarriorsHome010-50LChallenge Cup 5th Round
17802003-03-09Hull Kingston RoversAway021-8WNational League Cup
17812003-03-16York City KnightsAway020-34LNational League Cup
17822003-03-23Keighley CougarsHome042-12WNational League Cup
17832003-03-30Hull Kingston RoversHome032-34LNational League Cup
17842003-04-06Featherstone RoversHome026-24WNational League Cup
17852003-04-13Sheffield EaglesHome038-30WNational League Cup
17862003-04-18Featherstone RoversAway018-44LLeague
17872003-05-04Rochdale HornetsHome028-44LLeague
17882003-05-11Dewsbury RamsAway016-12WLeague
17892003-05-18Oldham Home052-24WLeague
17902003-05-25Salford City RedsHome024-34LLeague
17912003-06-02Leigh CenturionsAway014-55LLeague
17922003-06-15Hull Kingston RoversHome022-43LLeague
17932003-06-22Whitehaven Away024-18WLeague
17942003-06-27Featherstone RoversHome030-19WLeague
17952003-07-13Batley BulldogsHome032-25WLeague
17962003-07-20Oldham Away020-31LLeague
17972003-07-27Rochdale HornetsAway034-50LLeague
17982003-08-03Dewsbury RamsHome016-31LLeague
17992003-08-10Salford City RedsAway00-72LLeague
18002003-08-17Leigh CenturionsHome018-46LLeague
18012003-08-24Hull Kingston RoversAway026-32LLeague
18022003-08-31Whitehaven Home034-34DLeague
18032003-09-07Batley BulldogsAway021-18WLeague
18042003-09-21Batley BulldogsHome045-12WQualifying Playoff
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
801Gareth Lloyd2003111004
814James Walker20033252024
823Peter Edwards20032360024
835Tony Atter200310000
836Dean Colton20032680032
839Maea David20031630012
841Jamie Fielden200351004
842Craig Forsyth2003150000
844Peter Green200332100040
845Wayne Green200340306
848Brad Hepi2003850020
849Simon Irving20032314490154
851Craig Lawton20033160024
852Paul Mansson200320150060
858Johnny Woodcock200313237082
859Shaun Archer200310000
862Tom Buckenham200350000
864Gareth Everton200320000
865Marvin Golden20031440016
866Gareth Handford20032940016
867Chris Hemmings200392008
868Craig Horne20031250020
869Jason Lee200323141058
872Alex Muff2003130000
873Martyn Ostler2003122008
875Chris Ross200314102145
877Austin Aggrey200320000
878Andy Burland200320000
879Craig Cook200330000
880Jason Eagle200310000
881David Ford200320000
882Wayne Frost200320000
883Paul Gledhill20031570028
884Gareth Greenwood2003121004
885Scott Grix2003932016
886Graham Holroyd20038530282
887Shaun Leaf2003132008
888Mark Moxon20033030214
889PJ Solomon20031130012
890Martin Sykes200381004
891Matt Walker20032950020
5411471265845