DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
17352001-12-02Gateshead ThunderAway026-12WLeague
17362001-12-09Huddersfield GiantsHome04-20LLeague
17372001-12-23Sheffield EaglesAway014-36LLeague
17382002-01-13Whitehaven Home018-20LLeague
17392002-01-20Barrow RaidersAway024-14WLeague
17402002-01-27Castleford Lock LaneAway026-14WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
17412002-02-03Batley BulldogsHome046-10WLeague
17422002-02-10Huddersfield GiantsHome030-10WChallenge Cup 4th Round
17432002-02-17Hunslet HawksAway038-12WLeague
17442002-02-24Villeneuve LeopardsHome024-16WChallenge Cup 5th Round
17452002-03-03Swinton LionsHome040-14WLeague
17462002-03-10Oldham Away022-22DLeague
17472002-03-17Castleford TigersAway014-32LChallenge Cup Quarter Final
17482002-03-24Rochdale HornetsAway024-22WLeague
17492002-04-01Featherstone RoversAway030-20WNational League Cup
17502002-04-14Featherstone RoversHome042-18WLeague
17512002-04-21Gateshead ThunderHome058-6WNational League Cup
17522002-04-25Sheffield EaglesHome050-12WNational League Cup
17532002-05-05Hull Kingston RoversHome026-13WNational League Cup
17542002-05-07Keighley CougarsAway052-8WNational League Cup
17552002-05-12Rochdale HornetsHome033-20WNational League Cup Quarter Final
17562002-05-19Huddersfield GiantsHome030-45LNational League Cup Semi Final
17572002-06-02Leigh CenturionsHome020-35LLeague
17582002-06-16Dewsbury RamsHome036-10WLeague
17592002-06-23Chorley LynxAway038-30WLeague
17602002-06-30Workington TownHome050-32WLeague
17612002-07-07Workington TownAway026-24WLeague
17622002-07-14Barrow RaidersHome028-31LLeague
17632002-07-24Hull Kingston RoversHome034-18WLeague
17642002-07-28Dewsbury RamsAway022-29LLeague
17652002-08-04Swinton LionsAway029-12WLeague
17662002-08-11Sheffield EaglesHome046-10WLeague
17672002-08-14Keighley CougarsAway016-11WLeague
17682002-08-18Whitehaven Away00-56LLeague
17692002-08-25Keighley CougarsHome035-10WLeague
17702002-09-01Rochdale HornetsHome036-40LLeague
17712002-09-08Hull Kingston RoversAway00-20LLeague
17722002-09-15Batley BulldogsHome014-27LPremiership Playoffs
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
792Aaron Campbell200250000
794Billy Conway20022730012
795Daryl Derose2002111004
797St.John Ellis200281004
801Gareth Lloyd200230000
810Jamie Thackray200220000
823Peter Edwards20021330012
835Tony Atter20022770028
836Dean Colton20021540016
839Maea David20023730012
841Jamie Fielden20022540016
842Craig Forsyth2002311004
843Anton Garcia200237170068
844Peter Green200239110044
845Wayne Green2002122012
846Paddy Handley2002172008
849Simon Irving200212439094
851Craig Lawton20023440016
852Paul Mansson200232110347
855Ian Ramskill200210000
858Johnny Woodcock200233121290306
859Shaun Archer200260000
860Richard Baker200224160064
861David Bolus200230000
862Tom Buckenham200270000
863Dale Cardoza2002740016
864Gareth Everton200220000
865Marvin Golden200237170068
866Gareth Handford20023640016
867Chris Hemmings200280000
868Craig Horne200242008
869Jason Lee2002362520104
870Martin Moana20021470028
871James Mortimer200210000
872Alex Muff200210000
873Martyn Ostler20022740016
874Leroy Rivett200240000
875Chris Ross20022719141105
876Richard Smith200250000
65918818641128