DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
17042000-12-03York WaspsAway026-8WLeague
17052000-12-10Hunslet HawksHome036-8WLeague
17062000-12-17Batley BulldogsAway019-16WLeague
17072000-12-26Sheffield EaglesHome022-2WLeague
17082001-01-01Featherstone RoversAway04-34LLeague
17092001-01-07Gateshead ThunderAway027-8WLeague
17102001-01-13Hull Kingston RoversAway030-0WLeague
17112001-01-28SiddalHome044-14WLeague
17122001-01-30Keighley CougarsHome017-23LLeague
17132001-02-11Sheffield EaglesHome014-12WLeague
17142001-02-18Rochdale HornetsAway06-26LLeague
17152001-02-25Huddersfield GiantsAway024-38LLeague
17162001-03-11Barrow RaidersAway016-18LLeague
17172001-03-18Widnes VikingsAway018-10WLeague
17182001-03-25Leigh CenturionsHome016-11WLeague
17192001-04-01Whitehaven WarriorsHome028-24WLeague
17202001-04-13Sheffield EaglesAway04-28LLeague
17212001-04-16Featherstone RoversHome015-21LLeague
17222001-04-22Swinton LionsAway018-19LLeague
17232001-04-25Oldham RoughyedsAway04-23LLeague
17242001-05-06York WaspsHome082-4WLeague
17252001-05-09Chorley LynxHome056-20WLeague
17262001-05-13Swinton LionsHome027-26WLeague
17272001-05-20Batley BulldogsHome036-10WLeague
17282001-05-23Workington TownHome021-10WLeague
17292001-06-03Hull Kingston RoversHome016-18LLeague
17302001-06-10Keighley CougarsAway012-52LLeague
17312001-06-17Dewsbury RamsAway016-32LLeague
17322001-06-24Rochdale HornetsHome022-34LLeague
17332001-06-27Dewsbury RamsHome012-13LLeague
17342001-07-01Workington TownAway016-34LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
599Carl Hall200125190076
623Tony Miller2001241004
739Mick Coult20011421010
779Troy Kini200120000
781Lee Maher2001630012
782John Okul200120000
794Billy Conway20011520311
797St.John Ellis200121208
814James Walker200110000
818Asa Amone2001130000
819Neil Bennett20011630012
820Joe Berry200170000
822James Bunyan20011233018
823Peter Edwards20013190137
830Lynton Stott20011030012
831Latham Tawhai20011270230
832Craig Weston200118611046
833Rob Wilson200191004
834Chris Allen200110000
835Tony Atter20012240016
836Dean Colton200141004
837Paul Cook20015116137
838Kevin Crouthers2001112008
839Maea David20012830012
840Tony Fella2001172008
841Jamie Fielden200160000
842Craig Forsyth200151004
843Anton Garcia200128100040
844Peter Green2001150000
845Wayne Green200130204
846Paddy Handley20011240016
847Chris Hannah200110000
848Brad Hepi20012440016
849Simon Irving2001205481117
850Allen Langham200180000
851Craig Lawton20012460024
852Paul Mansson200123193284
853Shane Miller200140000
854Carl Oakes200110000
855Ian Ramskill2001120000
856Gary Smith200110000
857Phil White2001100000
858Johnny Woodcock200116717062
52012910310732