DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
16411999-01-31Oldham St. AnnesHome035-21WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
16421999-02-04London BroncosAway00-64LChallenge Cup 4th Round
16431999-02-07Keighley CougarsAway016-42LLeague
16441999-02-21Swinton LionsHome022-18WLeague
16451999-02-28Rochdale HornetsAway010-26LLeague
16461999-03-07Workington TownAway022-22DLeague
16471999-03-14Batley BulldogsHome020-29LLeague
16481999-03-21Hull Kingston RoversAway02-12LLeague
16491999-03-28Hunslet HawksAway018-30LLeague
16501999-04-02Oldham RoughyedsHome012-27LLeague
16511999-04-06BramleyAway010-28LLeague
16521999-04-11York WaspsHome018-28LLeague
16531999-04-18Dewsbury RamsAway03-42LLeague
16541999-04-25Whitehaven WarriorsHome030-40LLeague
16551999-05-16Featherstone RoversHome033-24WLeague
16561999-05-23Barrow Border RaidersAway024-36LLeague
16571999-05-30Widnes VikingsHome018-38LLeague
16581999-06-06Leigh CenturionsAway06-72LLeague
16591999-06-13Lancashire LynxHome018-45LLeague
16601999-06-20Keighley CougarsHome018-23LLeague
16611999-06-27Swinton LionsAway02-48LLeague
16621999-07-04Workington TownHome044-4WLeague
16631999-07-11Batley BulldogsAway012-44LLeague
16641999-07-18Hull Kingston RoversHome016-42LLeague
16651999-07-25Hunslet HawksHome016-50LLeague
16661999-07-30Oldham RoughyedsAway017-22LLeague
16671999-08-08BramleyHome038-14WLeague
16681999-08-15York WaspsAway08-35LLeague
16691999-08-22Dewsbury RamsHome010-32LLeague
16701999-08-29Whitehaven WarriorsAway010-38LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
623Tony Miller19992560024
640Martin Rowse199970000
692Colin Maskill199940000
708Alex Goulbourne199972008
712Richard Hewitt1999121106
717Gavin Morgan19993090036
732M Webster199910000
737Jon Bruce1999222008
760Gareth Pratt1999150000
762Lee Senior199930000
765Ian Watson199980000
766C Watson1999231004
769G Bell199911004
772Dean Creasser199912122048
774John Edwards199920204
776Alfie Goulbourne19991160024
781Lee Maher199925614254
782John Okul199921120048
787Guy Adams19992630012
788Dean Andrews199960000
789J Bartle199941004
790J Bonasera199920000
791S Bouche199940000
792Aaron Campbell199970000
793Colin Carter19991340016
794Billy Conway1999131106
795Daryl Derose1999230000
796D Draine199921004
797St.John Ellis1999713010
798S Flowers199920000
799K Kerr19991230012
800Paul Lister199991004
801Gareth Lloyd199950000
802Craig Moore199926100040
803J Mosley199960000
804David Mycoe19997116036
805Joe Naidole199961004
806C Park199910000
807Garry Schofield199971004
808Graham Southernwood19991870230
809D Summerill1999160000
810Jamie Thackray199940000
811D Towart199920000
812D Turner199910000
813C Verity1999140000
814James Walker199970000
815S Watene19991030012
817Keiran Allen19991124016
50087634478