DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
16201998-02-01Featherstone LionsHome018-23LChallenge Cup 3rd Round
16211998-04-13BramleyAway014-18LLeague
16221998-04-19Lancashire LynxAway06-40LLeague
16231998-04-26Oldham BearsHome08-28LLeague
16241998-05-06Batley BulldogsHome033-20WLeague
16251998-05-10Barrow Border RaidersAway08-42LLeague
16261998-05-17York WaspsHome08-29LLeague
16271998-05-24Workington TownHome018-18DLeague
16281998-05-31Batley BulldogsAway020-33LLeague
16291998-06-07BramleyHome016-40LLeague
16301998-06-14York WaspsAway012-44LLeague
16311998-06-21Batley BulldogsHome022-28LLeague
16321998-06-28York WaspsHome020-26LLeague
16331998-07-07BramleyAway012-57LLeague
16341998-07-26Batley BulldogsAway024-10WLeague
16351998-08-02BramleyHome024-24DLeague
16361998-08-09Lancashire LynxHome02-48LLeague
16371998-08-16Oldham BearsAway016-26LLeague
16381998-08-23Barrow Border RaidersHome08-22LLeague
16391998-08-30York WaspsAway06-46LLeague
16401998-09-06Workington TownAway012-20LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
623Tony Miller19982150020
626Richard Pell1998191004
640Martin Rowse19981930012
652Alex Green19982022012
662Andy Rothwell199821004
692Colin Maskill19981318020
701Lance Busby1998100000
708Alex Goulbourne19981450020
717Gavin Morgan19981670028
746J Moore199810000
749Lee Trigg199810000
751S Brannan199810000
753Alan Dickinson199830000
760Gareth Pratt1998210000
762Lee Senior1998140419
765Ian Watson19981450020
766C Watson1998171004
767W Wilson199841004
768D Wolford1998140000
769G Bell199860000
770D Birdsall199851004
771M Conway1998101208
772Dean Creasser199810212032
773M Day199810000
774John Edwards199817017640
775A Fleming199820102
776Alfie Goulbourne19981550020
777S Hepworth199821004
778M Kear1998182008
779Troy Kini199830000
780S Limb199851004
781Lee Maher199820000
782John Okul19981140016
783S Penney199852008
784Carl Saul199850000
785C Senior199840000
786J Sims199880000
35351467303