DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
15751996-03-31Barrow BravesHome060-16WLeague
15761996-04-05Chorley ChieftansAway062-22WLeague
15771996-04-08York VikingsHome029-18WLeague
15781996-04-14Swinton LionsAway08-28LLeague
15791996-04-21South WalesAway022-12WLeague
15801996-05-05Carlisle Border RaidersHome010-35LLeague
15811996-05-12Hull Kingston RoversHome016-44LLeague
15821996-05-19Hunslet HawksAway018-42LLeague
15831996-05-26Leigh CenturionsAway012-25LLeague
15841996-06-02BramleyHome026-24WLeague
15851996-06-09Prescot PanthersAway048-22WLeague
15861996-06-14Barrow BravesAway021-20WLeague
15871996-06-21Chorley ChieftansHome019-16WLeague
15881996-06-28York VikingsAway018-14WLeague
15891996-07-07Swinton LionsHome04-25LLeague
15901996-07-14South WalesHome024-18WLeague
15911996-07-21Carlisle Border RaidersAway016-22LLeague
15921996-07-28Hull Kingston RoversAway00-52LLeague
15931996-08-04Hunslet HawksHome021-46LLeague
15941996-08-11Leigh CenturionsHome010-7WLeague
15951996-08-18BramleyAway024-20WLeague
15961996-08-25Prescot PanthersHome032-12WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
523Mark Roache19961570028
581Tony Chappell1996197523135
583Ian Fletcher1996121004
590Howard Roberts19961950020
617J Heptinstall199611004
652Alex Green199622417252
656Steve Lidbury19961450020
662Andy Rothwell199610000
671Brendan Carlyle19962290036
682Neil Barron199620000
701Lance Busby1996161004
704P Connell199650000
705Jason Davidson199621004
708Alex Goulbourne19961630012
712Richard Hewitt19961540016
714M Levien1996200000
735Andy Ballot19961970028
736M Bibby199640000
737Jon Bruce1996160000
738David Chrimes1996172008
739Mick Coult199620170068
740A Dobson199620000
742Ernie Lake1996140000
743S Lake199610000
744S Lomas199620000
745David Lynam1996100000
746J Moore19961640117
747Richard Picksley19961590036
748A Sewell199670000
749Lee Trigg199610000
750A Young1996170000
36287696492