DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
14831993-09-01HunsletAway032-28WLeague
14841993-09-05BramleyHome020-10WLeague
14851993-09-10London CrusadersAway018-38LLeague
14861993-09-19BarrowHome027-16WLeague
14871993-09-26Workington TownAway013-32LLeague
14881993-10-03Keighley CougarsHome020-30LLeague
14891993-10-10CarlisleHome027-22WLeague
14901993-10-24WhitehavenAway012-34LLeague
14911993-10-31Myson ARLCHome062-4WRegal Trophy 1st Round
14921993-11-07HighfieldAway034-10WLeague
14931993-11-14WidnesAway04-24LRegal Trophy 2nd Round
14941993-11-21SwintonAway020-40LLeague
14951993-11-27BatleyHome016-6WLeague
14961993-12-02Rochdale HornetsHome034-12WLeague
14971993-12-19HunsletHome022-12WLeague
14981994-01-01HuddersfieldAway034-18WLeague
14991994-01-09BramleyAway019-12WLeague
15001994-01-16Wigan St.PatricksHome036-4WChallenge Cup 3rd Round
15011994-01-19Ryedale YorkHome020-8WLeague
15021994-01-23London CrusadersHome020-10WLeague
15031994-01-30DewsburyHome018-6WChallenge Cup 4th Round
15041994-02-06BarrowAway021-23LLeague
15051994-02-13OldhamHome020-0WChallenge Cup 5th Round
15061994-02-20Workington TownHome015-11WLeague
15071994-02-27St.HelensAway09-40LChallenge Cup Quarter Final
15081994-03-02Keighley CougarsAway012-12DLeague
15091994-03-06CarlisleAway034-20WLeague
15101994-03-09DewsburyAway018-12WLeague
15111994-03-13WhitehavenHome020-6WLeague
15121994-03-20HighfieldHome096-0WLeague
15131994-03-27SwintonHome042-0WLeague
15141994-04-01Ryedale YorkAway023-16WLeague
15151994-04-04HuddersfieldHome019-7WLeague
15161994-04-10DewsburyHome029-12WLeague
15171994-04-17Rochdale HornetsAway02-20LLeague
15181994-04-24BatleyAway010-5WLeague
15191994-05-08DewsburyHome048-18WPremiership Playoffs
15201994-05-15London CrusadersHome06-16LPremiership Playoffs
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
441Audley Pennant199337130052
499Alan Carr199350000
523Mark Roache199318140056
567John Evans1993211004
583Ian Fletcher1993122008
599Carl Hall199319180072
612Tony Zelei199326101042
614Tony Bowes19931930012
622Vila Matautia199321140157
623Tony Miller19933130012
626Richard Pell1993190000
633Philip Eden199351004
635Dave Evans199326120048
640Martin Rowse199330000
647A Clarke1993121004
652Alex Green19933084040
653Brad Hayes19931130012
657Glyn Lingard1993261004
662Andy Rothwell199310000
665Wayne Thornton1993100000
668M Battye199331004
669C Bellis199310000
670Jamie Bloem19933484040
671Brendan Carlyle19932580032
672Barry Eaton199331004
673John Ellis199392008
674Andy Gascoigne199329100141
675Brian McDermott1993530012
676M McTigue199350000
677S Robson199320000
678Max Tomlinson199324160064
679Robert Turner199335911310272
680Sonny Whakarau19933570028
681M Youngs199370000
56916912212932