DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
14231991-08-25Scarborough PiratesHome010-14LYorkshire Cup Preliminary Round
14241991-09-01Nottingham OutlawsHome088-6WLeague
14251991-09-08BarrowAway012-8WLeague
14261991-09-22DewsburyHome022-12WLeague
14271991-09-29HuddersfieldAway00-14LLeague
14281991-10-06Trafford BoroughHome068-7WLeague
14291991-10-13Keighley CougarsAway010-10DLeague
14301991-10-20WhitehavenAway016-12WLeague
14311991-10-27BramleyHome010-19LLeague
14321991-11-03HuddersfieldHome016-25LLeague
14331991-11-10DewsburyAway02-24LLeague
14341991-11-17WhitehavenHome021-20WRegal Trophy 1st Round
14351991-11-25CastlefordAway06-38LRegal Trophy 2nd Round
14361991-12-01Chorley BoroughHome019-1WLeague
14371991-12-08BatleyAway00-15LLeague
14381991-12-15WhitehavenHome050-14WLeague
14391991-12-22Scarborough PiratesAway06-14LLeague
14401991-12-29Nottingham OutlawsAway042-20WLeague
14411992-01-05Keighley CougarsHome012-14LLeague
14421992-01-12Trafford BoroughAway018-14WLeague
14431992-01-19HighfieldHome017-10WLeague
14441992-02-02SwintonHome014-4WChallenge Cup 1st Round
14451992-02-09HalifaxAway08-66LChallenge Cup 2nd Round
14461992-02-12BatleyHome020-10WLeague
14471992-02-16HunsletAway032-33LLeague
14481992-03-01BramleyAway08-38LLeague
14491992-03-15BarrowHome011-11DLeague
14501992-03-22Chorley BoroughAway030-17WLeague
14511992-03-29Scarborough PiratesHome010-2WLeague
14521992-04-05HighfieldAway028-8WLeague
14531992-04-12HunsletHome020-4WLeague
14541992-04-21DewsburyAway06-24LPremiership Playoffs
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
228M Smith19911530012
364David Noble1991405010
441Audley Pennant19912780032
499Alan Carr199172008
523Mark Roache199123120048
544Kevin Jones1991314012
567John Evans1991241004
582Steven Firth199170000
583Ian Fletcher199110000
589Kevin Rayne1991180000
597Dean Carroll1991909220
598Mark Ellis19912150020
599Carl Hall199124150060
600Terry Hermansson19912250020
603Graham Idle1991170000
604Richard Jasiewicz19911130012
609Ian Sheldon1991111004
612Tony Zelei19912710681177
613M Armstrong19912050020
614Tony Bowes1991850020
617J Heptinstall199120000
618David Holmes199170000
622Vila Matautia19911970028
623Tony Miller19912640016
624Dane O'Hara1991730012
626Richard Pell1991714012
627Darren Price199110000
630P Tomlinson199110000
631D Amman199110000
632Gary Coulter19911330012
633Philip Eden199140000
634M Ellison199150000
635Dave Evans19911350020
636Nick Grimoldby199140000
637Stewart Horton199141004
638Paul Lord1991330012
639Keith Rayne199190000
640Martin Rowse19912682137
642T Walton19912440016
643D Watkins1991131004
488116924652