DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
13231988-08-28FulhamHome025-12WLeague
13241988-09-04BramleyAway032-16WLeague
13251988-09-11YorkHome023-10WLeague
13261988-09-18Featherstone RoversAway08-38LYorkshire Cup Round 2
13271988-09-25Runcorn HighfieldAway018-10WLeague
13281988-10-02DewsburyHome048-19WLeague
13291988-10-09CarlisleAway024-6WLeague
13301988-10-16Workington TownHome034-16WLeague
13311988-10-23Mansfield MarksmanAway032-10WLeague
13321988-11-06Workington TownAway014-22LLeague
13331988-11-13SwintonAway016-13WJohn Player Trophy 1st Round
13341988-11-20HunsletHome018-2WLeague
13351988-11-27LeighAway08-40LJohn Player Trophy 2nd Round
13361988-12-04YorkAway010-20LLeague
13371988-12-11BramleyHome016-24LLeague
13381988-12-18HuddersfieldHome018-10WLeague
13391988-12-26Sheffield EaglesHome020-34LLeague
13401989-01-08DewsburyAway036-10WLeague
13411989-01-15West HullAway048-2WChallenge Cup Preliminary Round
13421989-01-22WhitehavenAway020-29LLeague
13431989-01-29WiganHome06-38LChallenge Cup 1st Round
13441989-02-05Runcorn HighfieldHome048-12WLeague
13451989-02-12Mansfield MarksmanHome018-12WLeague
13461989-02-19BatleyAway015-6WLeague
13471989-02-26Rochdale HornetsHome018-28LLeague
13481989-03-05Sheffield EaglesAway026-25WLeague
13491989-03-12WhitehavenHome08-6WLeague
13501989-03-19HunsletAway08-11LLeague
13511989-03-24FulhamAway016-20LLeague
13521989-03-27BatleyHome011-22LLeague
13531989-04-02Rochdale HornetsAway018-44LLeague
13541989-04-05CarlisleHome015-6WLeague
13551989-04-16HuddersfieldAway010-22LLeague
13561989-04-23Sheffield EaglesAway010-28LPremiership Playoffs
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
300J Green198871004
364David Noble19883051046234
441Audley Pennant19882730012
462Mark Gibbon19883130012
468Kevin Parkhouse19883230012
490Milton Pennant198810000
499Alan Carr19882980032
514Gary Moore198811004
523Mark Roache198832140056
530Andrew Timson1988182008
534D Barratt198840000
544Kevin Jones198834132056
547K Robinson1988151004
548Neil Turner198830200080
557Iain Hartley19882730012
565Stewart Smith198820000
567John Evans198831100040
568M Grace1988122008
576Phil Payne198810000
581Tony Chappell1988830012
582Steven Firth198820000
583Ian Fletcher198841004
584S Hudson198850000
585Keith Jones19881830012
586Neil Pickerill1988171015
587M Potts1988170000
588Roy Rafferty198817415046
589Kevin Rayne19882290036
590Howard Roberts198810000
591Alan Shillito198830000
592M Simms1988111106
593G Totten198820000
594B Winkel198880000
4991111227695