DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
12581986-08-31Workington TownAway016-15WLeague
12591986-09-03Sheffield EaglesAway020-22LYorkshire Cup Round 1
12601986-09-07SwintonHome06-18LLeague
12611986-09-21CarlisleAway012-16LLeague
12621986-09-28HunsletHome018-22LLeague
12631986-10-05Huddersfield BarracudaAway024-14WLeague
12641986-10-12WhitehavenHome028-12WLeague
12651986-10-19YorkAway024-23WLeague
12661986-10-26DewsburyHome034-12WLeague
12671986-11-02Blackpool BoroughAway022-20WLeague
12681986-11-09Rochdale HornetsHome028-28DLeague
12691986-11-16SwintonAway09-20LLeague
12701986-11-23CarlisleHome030-2WLeague
12711986-11-30Hull Kingston RoversHome018-14WJohn Player Trophy 1st Round
12721986-12-07LeighAway014-26LJohn Player Trophy 2nd Round
12731986-12-14KeighleyAway024-6WLeague
12741986-12-26Runcorn HighfieldAway024-14WLeague
12751987-01-04Rochdale HornetsAway014-6WLeague
12761987-01-25WhitehavenAway07-26LLeague
12771987-02-03Hull Kingston RoversAway014-29LChallenge Cup 1st Round
12781987-02-08Runcorn HighfieldHome032-12WLeague
12791987-02-22DewsburyAway016-10WLeague
12801987-03-01Blackpool BoroughHome018-12WLeague
12811987-03-08Sheffield EaglesHome014-8WLeague
12821987-03-15Workington TownHome030-0WLeague
12831987-03-22KeighleyHome050-6WLeague
12841987-03-29YorkHome020-10WLeague
12851987-04-05HunsletAway010-16LLeague
12861987-04-12Huddersfield BarracudaHome026-18WLeague
12871987-04-15Mansfield MarksmanHome022-11WLeague
12881987-04-17Mansfield MarksmanAway02-17LLeague
12891987-04-19Sheffield EaglesAway016-14WLeague
12901987-04-26Rochdale HornetsHome018-30LPremiership Playoffs
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
300J Green1986282008
364David Noble19863361122250
422Ken Ellis198610000
441Audley Pennant1986252008
450Alan Hutchinson198661004
462Mark Gibbon19863380032
468Kevin Parkhouse198627130052
499Alan Carr1986251004
514Gary Moore198680000
515Geoff Morris19861240016
518J Pickett1986102008
523Mark Roache19861760024
530Andrew Timson19862450020
533Martin Winter198620000
534D Barratt198640000
536D Ellis198640000
544Kevin Jones19863390036
548Neil Turner198632120048
551M Walker198640000
553David Bell19862850020
554Ian Birkby19862926020
555A Chapman198610000
556M Crookes198621004
557Iain Hartley1986162008
558A Hulme1986110000
559Anthony Jackson198610000
560Tony Kemp198620150060
561B Kilkelly198631004
562D Kupe198610000
563Gary Lane19862460024
564Wayne Morrell1986530012
565Stewart Smith1986111004
9999A Trialist198640000
4841071182666