DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
11481983-08-21HunsletAway018-50LLeague
11491983-08-24KeighleyHome030-0WLeague
11501983-08-28Kent InvictaAway012-22LLeague
11511983-09-04BramleyHome016-12WYorkshire Cup Round 1
11521983-09-11Rochdale HornetsAway020-40LLeague
11531983-09-14Wakefield TrinityAway014-32LYorkshire Cup Round 2
11541983-09-18YorkHome010-44LLeague
11551983-09-25BatleyAway012-34LLeague
11561983-10-02Cardiff CityHome08-36LLeague
11571983-10-08BarrowAway00-30LLeague
11581983-10-16HalifaxHome012-37LLeague
11591983-10-23BatleyAway012-11WJohn Player Trophy Preliminary Ro
11601983-10-30BatleyHome021-10WLeague
11611983-11-06SalfordHome011-22LJohn Player Trophy 1st Round
11621983-11-13YorkAway09-40LLeague
11631983-11-20HuddersfieldAway011-19LLeague
11641983-11-27Rochdale HornetsHome012-36LLeague
11651983-12-04Workington TownAway04-44LLeague
11661983-12-18KeighleyAway012-30LLeague
11671983-12-26BramleyAway00-32LLeague
11681984-01-01BramleyHome07-34LLeague
11691984-01-08DewsburyAway00-20LLeague
11701984-02-05HunsletHome012-14LLeague
11711984-02-12BatleyHome011-8WChallenge Cup 1st Round
11721984-02-19SwintonAway00-42LLeague
11731984-02-26Hull Kingston RoversAway07-40LChallenge Cup 2nd Round
11741984-03-04DewsburyHome015-24LLeague
11751984-03-11CarlisleAway05-14LLeague
11761984-03-18HuddersfieldHome00-36LLeague
11771984-03-25SwintonHome02-28LLeague
11781984-04-01Blackpool BoroughAway012-36LLeague
11791984-04-04HalifaxAway06-43LLeague
11801984-04-08CarlisleHome016-38LLeague
11811984-04-15HuytonAway022-44LLeague
11821984-04-20Cardiff CityAway021-32LLeague
11831984-04-22BarrowHome00-66LLeague
11841984-04-23Blackpool BoroughHome016-44LLeague
11851984-04-27Workington TownHome023-24LLeague
11861984-04-29Kent InvictaHome020-24LLeague
11871984-05-02HuytonHome016-16DLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
124 Knapp198370000
152P Straw198381004
252Tony Jeff19833330012
308R Smith19832770028
364David Noble19833115419131
396Robert Harrison198310000
401Calvin Wilkes19832870028
414Chappy Williams1983281004
418John Buckton19833290036
422Ken Ellis1983370000
423Graham Ellis1983130000
438Kevin Knott19833960024
439Sam Masson19833440016
442Graham Perigo1983110000
443J Russell19833880032
444T Salmon19831430012
445Ray Wilson198351004
453J Peat1983121004
457C Atherton1983150000
471David Plange1983152008
474Clive Sullivan198340000
481 Briggs198321004
482R Chester19831980032
483Graham Douglas1983191004
485K Leighton198342008
486A Marshall19832830012
487G McHugh198381004
488B Mears198313012024
489A Pearson198360000
490Milton Pennant1983101004
491J Portz1983200000
492A Tyers198316010020
493Ronnie Wileman198340000
494T Wilkinson198310000
582717619455