DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
9601977-08-21Wakefield TrinityAway010-23LYorkshire Cup Round 1
9611977-09-04Blackpool BoroughAway022-7WLeague
9621977-09-11BatleyHome012-19LLeague
9631977-09-18HalifaxHome017-7WLeague
9641977-09-25SwintonAway032-25WLeague
9651977-10-02OldhamHome07-18LLeague
9661977-10-09BarrowAway08-25LLeague
9671977-10-16LeighHome05-23LLeague
9681977-10-23LeighAway015-31LJohn Player Trophy 1st Round
9691977-10-30HuddersfieldAway010-44LLeague
9701977-11-13KeighleyHome05-11LLeague
9711977-11-20YorkAway018-31LLeague
9721977-12-04HuddersfieldHome08-31LLeague
9731977-12-11BarrowHome09-45LLeague
9741977-12-18Rochdale HornetsAway017-16WLeague
9751978-01-08WhitehavenHome022-20WLeague
9761978-01-15HalifaxAway015-5WLeague
9771978-01-22LeighAway05-35LLeague
9781978-02-05YorkHome05-15LLeague
9791978-02-26OldhamAway07-21LChallenge Cup 1st Round
9801978-03-05KeighleyAway021-13WLeague
9811978-03-12HuytonHome010-9WLeague
9821978-03-19BatleyAway03-16LLeague
9831978-03-27Blackpool BoroughHome014-11WLeague
9841978-04-02OldhamAway012-38LLeague
9851978-04-09HuytonAway014-20LLeague
9861978-04-16Rochdale HornetsHome02-13LLeague
9871978-04-20SwintonHome04-7LLeague
9881978-04-23WhitehavenAway07-24LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
219Graham Arrand1977241003
229Keith Tomlinson197730000
260Malcolm Yates197750000
266Trevor Denton1977170000
268Ian Fortis19771598043
306Stewart Piper19772750015
323T Lawrence197720000
328George Pflaster1977172006
341Peter Moody1977220000
356Tony Banham197727130039
360T Lowe1977280204
364David Noble19778125356
367David Varey1977251003
378Chris Stenton197750000
379S Wilmot19771740012
380K Bailey197710000
381A Box197720000
383Norman Cooper19772750116
384K Edwards197720000
386K Hanley1977293009
388J Irwin1977140000
392D Robson197730000
394A Walker1977261014
395G Beale197717539093
396Robert Harrison197751003
397R Lockwood197770000
398D Miles19772450015
399Wayne Mountain197740000
400J Saxby1977111003
401Calvin Wilkes19771440012
42861745336