DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
8351973-02-03HuytonAway02-16LChallenge Cup 1st Round
8431973-08-19Bradford NorthernHome013-53LLeague
8441973-08-26SwintonAway012-41LLeague
8451973-08-27Hull FCHome02-36LLeague
8461973-09-02Wakefield TrinityAway07-39LYorkshire Cup Round 1
8471973-09-09YorkHome05-37LLeague
8481973-09-16SalfordAway017-47LJohn Player Trophy 1st Round
8491973-09-30BatleyHome05-12LLeague
8501973-10-07Blackpool BoroughAway012-28LLeague
8511973-10-14HuddersfieldHome00-11LLeague
8521973-10-20BarrowAway03-34LLeague
8531973-10-28New HunsletAway012-16LLeague
8541973-11-04Bradford NorthernAway09-72LLeague
8551973-11-11BarrowHome00-6LLeague
8561973-11-18HuddersfieldAway05-33LLeague
8571973-11-25KeighleyHome04-18LLeague
8581973-12-09SwintonHome00-36LLeague
8591973-12-23Blackpool BoroughHome00-7LLeague
8601973-12-26Hull FCAway08-40LLeague
8611973-12-30HalifaxAway03-53LLeague
8621974-01-06New HunsletHome05-3WLeague
8631974-01-20HuytonHome08-5WLeague
8641974-01-27HuytonAway02-17LLeague
8651974-02-17KeighleyAway03-38LLeague
8661974-02-24BatleyAway010-16LLeague
8671974-03-02Workington TownAway05-43LLeague
8681974-03-10HalifaxHome06-8LLeague
8691974-03-22YorkAway03-16LLeague
8701974-03-26Workington TownHome023-5WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
153Ted Strawbridge197330000
198Alan Goodyear1973290000
203Ken Rushton1973110408
219Graham Arrand19731860018
225F Oxenham197351003
229Keith Tomlinson1973190000
252Tony Jeff1973122006
258David Towle1973718121
260Malcolm Yates197381003
266Trevor Denton19732450015
272Steve McManus197340306
284Doug Bradley197360000
298Paul Carlin1973151003
300J Green1973230000
313J Crabtree197340000
318J Evans1973110000
322G Joyner197370000
323T Lawrence19731124014
324Larry Lester1973113009
327J Perkins197351003
328George Pflaster1973293009
335J Banks1973182006
337H Downing1973202006
341Peter Moody197370000
342Maurice Pearson1973220000
343L Richardson197360000
344Terry Shipley1973192006
345Ronnie Spiring19732650015
347J Waltham1973603618
348L Coulter197330306
349 Fisher197310000
350P Gudgeon197331003
351M Legge197330000
352 Lockwood197320000
353 March197320000
354Keith Millett197392006
355 O'Reilly197310000
9998A.N Other197320000
41240257184