DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
6491968-02-14WhitehavenHome018-14WLeague
6571968-08-17WiganHome07-28LLeague
6581968-08-20KeighleyHome05-3WLeague
6591968-08-24YorkAway08-45LLeague
6601968-08-31BarrowHome09-10LLeague
6611968-09-02BatleyAway02-9LLeague
6621968-09-06Halifax Home07-13LYorkshire Cup Round 1
6631968-09-15SalfordHome012-18LLeague
6641968-09-21LeighAway014-7WLeague
6651968-09-28OldhamHome010-26LLeague
6661968-10-04KeighleyAway04-23LLeague
6671968-10-12HuytonHome011-2WLeague
6681968-10-19BarrowAway016-17LLeague
6691968-10-26Workington TownHome09-20LLeague
6701968-11-03Blackpool BoroughAway04-16LLeague
6711968-11-09St.HelensHome08-22LLeague
6721968-11-16WidnesAway03-31LLeague
6731968-11-23SwintonHome010-13LLeague
6741968-11-29WarringtonAway05-48LLeague
6751968-12-06SalfordAway02-44LLeague
6761968-12-26BatleyHome013-7WLeague
6771969-01-04SwintonAway06-19LLeague
6781969-01-12Blackpool BoroughHome08-5WLeague
6791969-01-18Workington TownAway04-14LLeague
6801969-01-26Featherstone RoversHome03-4LChallenge Cup 1st Round
6811969-02-01WidnesHome05-31LLeague
6821969-02-22WiganAway05-39LLeague
6831969-03-08LeighHome013-4WLeague
6841969-03-21Rochdale HornetsAway011-0WLeague
6851969-03-29WarringtonHome09-22LLeague
6861969-04-03Rochdale HornetsHome010-2WLeague
6871969-04-05WhitehavenAway06-5WLeague
6881969-04-07YorkHome08-10LLeague
6891969-04-17OldhamAway07-9LLeague
6901969-04-19St.HelensAway05-57LLeague
6911969-05-03HuytonAway012-2WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
36 Parker196820000
153Ted Strawbridge196810000
162Joe Holt19682111617
167Colin Price196810000
178George Goodyear196850000
198Alan Goodyear1968360000
202M Pell19682336123
203Ken Rushton196891003
207R Bell1968130048
219Graham Arrand19682760018
229Keith Tomlinson1968150000
234Roy Hawksley1968340000
245Dave Baker1968181207
246Malcolm Battye19683490027
247Peter Bell196830000
248Gary Brook19683470123
251Peter Grainger1968102006
252Tony Jeff196840000
254Mick McCone1968153009
260Malcolm Yates1968140000
262A Booth196821003
264Tony Cross196890000
266Trevor Denton1968222006
268Ian Fortis196814111025
269Steve Gaffney196830000
271Richard James19683050015
272Steve McManus196822229370
274C Sykes19681420210
275Arthur Townend1968192006
279R Brown1968821110
280S Hall196880000
281John McLane1968150000
282A Nicholson196870000
492505018286