DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
3981961-08-19BarrowHome07-31LLeague
3991961-08-23YorkAway03-26LLeague
4001961-08-26Rochdale HornetsAway012-26LLeague
4011961-08-29Hull Kingston RoversHome014-17LLeague
4021961-09-02Featherstone RoversAway06-31LYorkshire Cup Round 1
4031961-09-13Wakefield TrinityAway05-55LLeague
4041961-09-16HunsletHome05-8LLeague
4051961-09-23SalfordAway08-33LLeague
4061961-10-07HalifaxAway09-36LLeague
4071961-10-14LeedsHome010-46LLeague
4081961-10-28Liverpool CityHome03-5LLeague
4091961-11-04CastlefordAway05-22LLeague
4101961-11-11KeighleyHome05-10LLeague
4111961-11-18BatleyAway010-24LLeague
4121961-11-25BramleyHome02-2DLeague
4131961-12-02Liverpool CityAway010-22LLeague
4141961-12-09DewsburyHome010-2WLeague
4151961-12-23Rochdale HornetsHome05-16LLeague
4161962-01-06Featherstone RoversAway03-21LLeague
4171962-01-13Hull FCHome06-29LLeague
4181962-01-20Hull Kingston RoversAway05-42LLeague
4191962-01-27SalfordHome010-7WLeague
4201962-02-03KeighleyAway00-11LLeague
4211962-02-10BrookhouseAway07-4WChallenge Cup 1st Round
4221962-02-17YorkHome07-10LLeague
4231962-02-24LeedsAway08-34LLeague
4241962-03-03Featherstone RoversAway02-14LChallenge Cup 2nd Round
4251962-03-10CastlefordHome05-13LLeague
4261962-03-17BramleyAway08-2WLeague
4271962-03-24Bradford NorthernAway016-2WLeague
4281962-03-31Bradford NorthernHome025-5WLeague
4291962-04-07Wakefield TrinityHome06-19LLeague
4301962-04-11BatleyHome05-4WLeague
4311962-04-14DewsburyAway015-13WLeague
4321962-04-20Hull FCAway09-12LLeague
4331962-04-21Featherstone RoversHome03-24LLeague
4341962-04-23HunsletAway010-14LLeague
4351962-04-24HalifaxHome018-7WLeague
4361962-04-28BarrowAway012-18LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
1M Bates196120000
27Frank Bowers196181003
67B Frost196121003
104Ken Burt196140000
105E Hinchcliffe196121003
114J Yemm196140000
115Charlie Askin196171003
120R Downes196190000
123Alan Hepworth19613780024
132Ron Swales196128334077
138Kevin Doyle1961292018
143Ted Heath1961150000
149J O'Neil196140000
151D Smith1961113009
157Bernard Asquith1961203009
159J Dalby196110102
163John Mills196122006
164D Mortimer19611139027
166Brian Precious1961102006
167Colin Price19613750015
169Mick Rose1961180000
172 Spreckley196110000
173C Cole1961110000
174Johnny Cuffling196110000
175Keith Davies19612770021
176Noel Dean1961162006
177Peter Goodchild19612670021
178George Goodyear1961271003
179Merv Hicks196130318
180Dave Horton1961110000
181Fred Jackson196150000
182Mal Kirk1961160000
183Eric Lockwood1961242006
184A Morris196140000
185Bernard Robinson196190000
186Brian Saville19611738025
187S Schroeder196152006
188R Sharpe196160000
189Brian Tasker196131003
190Dave Wakefield1961312006
191Derek Woodfield1961103009
51465552309