DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
1641955-08-20SalfordAway018-20LLeague
1651955-08-23HunsletHome05-17LLeague
1661955-08-27BramleyAway013-16LYorkshire Cup Round 1
1671955-08-30BatleyHome013-4WLeague
1681955-09-03SwintonAway03-22LLeague
1691955-09-10WidnesHome011-13LLeague
1701955-09-13HalifaxAway014-32LLeague
1711955-09-17YorkHome09-14LLeague
1721955-09-24HunsletAway023-34LLeague
1731955-10-01SalfordHome013-13DLeague
1741955-10-08Wakefield TrinityHome014-13WLeague
1751955-10-15Bradford NorthernHome010-20LLeague
1761955-11-05Hull Kingston RoversHome017-5WLeague
1771955-11-12YorkAway03-7LLeague
1781955-11-19LeedsHome011-23LLeague
1791955-11-26Hull Kingston RoversAway011-11DLeague
1801955-12-03HalifaxHome08-30LLeague
1811955-12-10Featherstone RoversAway08-21LLeague
1821955-12-17KeighleyHome019-4WLeague
1831955-12-24CastlefordAway011-19LLeague
1841955-12-26CastlefordHome010-2WLeague
1851955-12-27BramleyAway07-20LLeague
1861955-12-31BramleyHome06-2WLeague
1871956-01-14SwintonHome00-15LLeague
1881956-01-21HuddersfieldAway05-24LLeague
1891956-01-28BatleyAway08-8DLeague
1901956-02-11LeighAway010-19LChallenge Cup 1st Round
1911956-02-18Hull FCAway011-16LLeague
1931956-03-03WidnesAway010-30LLeague
1941956-03-10KeighleyAway015-14WLeague
1951956-03-17Wakefield TrinityAway013-32LLeague
1961956-03-24Featherstone RoversHome05-5DLeague
1971956-04-02Bradford NorthernAway017-17DLeague
1981956-04-03Hull FCHome06-18LLeague
1991956-04-10LeedsAway010-46LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
6L Croft1955240000
8E Davies19552740318
9Paddy Doyle1955293009
14N Guest195570204
25P Badger1955110000
27Frank Bowers19552390027
33 Hayter1955222006
35 Pacey195530000
40J Watson1955170000
43I Barraclough195513017034
45D Cranswick1955121003
46R Fairhurst19552250015
47L Freeman1955130000
48L Gunn1955271105
52Cyril Wolford19551660018
53P Baddeley1955243009
55 Callaghan195561003
60D Rayner19552074029
63E Ward19551340012
65 Banks195520000
66Ron Bradley1955241003
67B Frost195510000
68G Northern1955142006
69J Perry195510430072
70P Ratcliffe19553260222
71 Ripley195540000
72B Tyler19552840012
73Alan Winnard195519228062
74 Worrell195510000
9999A Trialist195541003
46866825372