DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
1251954-08-14Bradford NorthernAway016-35LLeague
1261954-08-19BramleyHome04-11LLeague
1271954-08-21HuddersfieldHome012-26LLeague
1281954-08-23HunsletAway09-15LLeague
1291954-08-28Wakefield TrinityAway014-35LLeague
1301954-09-04LeedsHome06-27LLeague
1311954-09-10BramleyAway012-12DYorkshire Cup Round 1
1321954-09-16BramleyHome04-7LYorkshire Cup Round 1 Replay
1331954-09-18BarrowAway012-29LLeague
1341954-09-25BarrowHome06-16LLeague
1351954-10-02BatleyAway010-26LLeague
1361954-10-09HalifaxAway02-16LLeague
1371954-10-16SwintonHome022-14WLeague
1381954-10-23Featherstone RoversAway00-27LLeague
1391954-10-30CastlefordHome020-3WLeague
1401954-11-06KeighleyAway09-10LLeague
1411954-11-13Hull FCHome02-2DLeague
1421954-11-20DewsburyAway07-17LLeague
1431954-12-04YorkAway00-17LLeague
1441954-12-11DewsburyHome010-3WLeague
1451954-12-25YorkHome02-4LLeague
1461954-12-26BramleyAway012-4WLeague
1471955-01-01BatleyHome023-6WLeague
1481955-01-08HunsletHome015-11WLeague
1491955-01-29Featherstone RoversHome06-13LLeague
1501955-02-05LeedsAway06-26LLeague
1511955-02-12LeighAway08-19LChallenge Cup 1st Round
1521955-03-05Wakefield TrinityHome06-18LLeague
1531955-03-12KeighleyHome07-10LLeague
1541955-03-26Blackpool BoroughAway05-10LLeague
1551955-04-02Bradford NorthernHome015-22LLeague
1561955-04-08Liverpool CityAway02-13LLeague
1571955-04-09Liverpool CityHome027-11WLeague
1581955-04-11Blackpool BoroughHome017-6WLeague
1591955-04-16SwintonAway05-33LLeague
1601955-04-23HuddersfieldAway014-42LLeague
1611955-04-25HalifaxHome07-26LLeague
1621955-04-27CastlefordAway09-19LLeague
1631955-05-07Hull FCAway07-61LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
1M Bates1954121003
6L Croft1954171003
8E Davies1954222006
9Paddy Doyle1954231003
14N Guest195428711043
18T Lane195440000
23J Tynan195451003
25P Badger195471003
27Frank Bowers1954222006
28R Carnill195410000
33 Hayter19542470021
35 Pacey1954240000
40J Watson1954190000
42P Anson1954233009
43I Barraclough1954341810165
45D Cranswick19541980024
46R Fairhurst1954232006
47L Freeman1954160000
52Cyril Wolford1954283009
53P Baddeley1954262006
54 Blackburn195450000
55 Callaghan195480000
56 Foreman1954100000
57J Oxby195450000
59Albert Ratcliffe195492006
60D Rayner1954220000
61 Shaw195450000
62 Smith195410000
63E Ward19542350015
64 Westmoreland195430000
9998A.N. Other195430000
47149920331