DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
841953-08-15HalifaxAway07-40LLeague
851953-08-22LeedsAway010-45LLeague
861953-08-27KeighleyHome011-34LLeague
871953-08-29BatleyHome014-24LLeague
881953-09-01Rochdale HornetsAway05-56LLeague
891953-09-07YorkAway02-19LYorkshire Cup Round 1 1st Leg
901953-09-10YorkHome02-21LYorkshire Cup Round 1 2nd Leg
911953-09-12SwintonHome015-23LLeague
921953-09-19DewsburyAway015-36LLeague
931953-09-26HuddersfieldHome08-25LLeague
941953-10-03SwintonAway012-19LLeague
951953-10-10WhitehavenHome05-21LLeague
961953-10-17Bradford NorthernAway015-46LLeague
971953-10-24Featherstone RoversHome010-21LLeague
981953-10-31WhitehavenAway010-10DLeague
991953-11-07HalifaxHome02-13LLeague
1001953-11-14CastlefordAway010-14LLeague
1011953-11-21HunsletHome010-7WLeague
1021953-11-28Hull Kingston RoversAway06-5WLeague
1031953-12-05Hull FCHome02-38LLeague
1041953-12-12HunsletAway07-30LLeague
1051953-12-19Bradford NorthernHome011-19LLeague
1061953-12-25BramleyAway08-19LLeague
1071953-12-26BramleyHome014-13WLeague
1081954-01-02Featherstone RoversAway04-11LLeague
1091954-01-09LeedsHome019-8WLeague
1101954-01-16Wakefield TrinityHome04-25LLeague
1111954-01-23YorkAway07-8LLeague
1121954-02-13CastlefordAway05-8LChallenge Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
1131954-02-18CastlefordHome07-2WChallenge Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
1141954-02-20HuddersfieldAway07-55LLeague
1151954-02-27Hull FCAway05-33LLeague
1161954-03-06YorkAway02-11LChallenge Cup 2nd Round
1171954-03-13Wakefield TrinityAway05-34LLeague
1181954-03-20CastlefordHome014-14DLeague
1191954-03-27KeighleyAway010-15LLeague
1201954-04-10BatleyAway012-15LLeague
1211954-04-16YorkHome010-2WLeague
1221954-04-17Rochdale HornetsHome011-17LLeague
1231954-04-19DewsburyHome016-34LLeague
1241954-04-26Hull Kingston RoversHome09-11LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
1M Bates1953252006
2Les Belshaw1953251003
6L Croft195350000
8E Davies1953361003
9Paddy Doyle19533740012
10 Flavell195310000
14N Guest195338117139
18T Lane19532117017
20G Norbury195372006
23J Tynan195335110033
24T Williams1953140000
25P Badger195371003
26 Bell195320000
27Frank Bowers19533760018
28R Carnill195391003
29C Dooler1953162006
31 Hanshaw1953102006
33 Hayter1953110000
35 Pacey1953210000
37W Rushton195320000
38 Russell195331003
39K Sacker195372006
40J Watson195371003
41D Wilkinson195335111137
42P Anson1953121003
43I Barraclough1953271640131
44 Bolton195330000
45D Cranswick195381003
46R Fairhurst195340000
47L Freeman1953111003
48L Gunn195326103
49 Harlow195310102
50 Hick1953100000
51R Jukes195330000
52Cyril Wolford1953163009
9999A Trialist195310000
53358902358