DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
411952-08-23Wakefield TrinityAway021-30LLeague
421952-08-28HalifaxHome08-21LLeague
431952-08-30Bradford NorthernHome012-11WYorkshire Cup Round 1 1st Leg
441952-09-06SalfordAway011-35LLeague
451952-09-08Bradford NorthernAway011-9WYorkshire Cup Round 1 2nd Leg
461952-09-11Hull Kingston RoversHome017-10WLeague
471952-09-13WidnesAway09-14LLeague
481952-09-20HunsletAway08-2WLeague
491952-09-24HalifaxAway03-4LYorkshire Cup Round 2
501952-09-27Bradford NorthernHome08-35LLeague
511952-10-04Rochdale HornetsAway024-17WLeague
521952-10-11Workington TownAway016-9WLeague
531952-10-18HuddersfieldHome025-9WLeague
541952-10-25CastlefordAway08-28LLeague
551952-10-30AustraliaHome013-41LTouring Side Friendly
561952-11-01Hull FCHome05-13LLeague
571952-11-08HalifaxAway05-28LLeague
581952-11-15LeedsHome010-14LLeague
591952-11-22Hull FCAway05-8LLeague
601952-12-13KeighleyHome011-9WLeague
611952-12-20CastlefordHome06-7LLeague
621952-12-25HunsletHome05-23LLeague
631952-12-27HuddersfieldAway017-27LLeague
641953-01-03WidnesHome012-6WLeague
651953-01-10SalfordHome05-8LLeague
661953-01-17Rochdale HornetsHome020-10WLeague
671953-01-24Bradford NorthernAway015-19LLeague
681953-01-31Workington TownHome02-8LLeague
691953-02-07Hull Kingston RoversAway00-12LChallenge Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
701953-02-14Hull Kingston RoversHome05-5DChallenge Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
711953-02-21Hull Kingston RoversAway06-20LLeague
721953-02-28Featherstone RoversAway08-42LLeague
731953-03-02WarringtonAway02-15LChallenge Cup 1st Round
741953-03-07LeedsAway011-42LLeague
751953-03-14DewsburyHome010-12LLeague
761953-03-21YorkAway011-13LLeague
771953-03-28Wakefield TrinityHome012-21LLeague
781953-04-03YorkHome03-32LLeague
791953-04-04BatleyAway09-29LLeague
801953-04-06Featherstone RoversHome02-0WLeague
811953-04-07DewsburyAway08-27LLeague
821953-04-11KeighleyAway016-33LLeague
831953-04-15BatleyHome08-4WLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
1M Bates1952180000
2Les Belshaw1952393009
3 Carty195220000
4Harold Clough19521150015
5E Cooper195222130039
6L Croft1952250000
8E Davies19522824116
9Paddy Doyle1952252006
11Vernon Grace195231160048
12Tuss Griffiths1952200510102
13Gwyn Gronow195290012
14N Guest195235213032
15J Heritage1952151003
18T Lane195219418048
20G Norbury19522960018
21G Price195240000
22Arthur Street1952200000
23J Tynan19523160120
24T Williams19523441218
25P Badger195261003
26 Bell1952130000
27Frank Bowers195281003
28R Carnill195290000
29C Dooler1952122006
30 Hammond1952202006
31 Hanshaw1952131003
32 Hardy195291003
33 Hayter195210000
34M Hicks195222006
35 Pacey195220000
36 Parker195210000
37W Rushton1952101003
38 Russell195210000
39K Sacker1952111003
40J Watson1952103009
41D Wilkinson195210000
54679875421