DonsStats.co.uk
Season Results
Match #DateOpponentVenueGroundAttendanceScoreResultCompetition
11951-08-18Wakefield TrinityHome010-3WLeague
21951-08-22Featherstone RoversAway05-19LLeague
31951-08-25WhitehavenAway00-5LLeague
41951-08-30HunsletHome09-7WLeague
51951-09-01HunsletHome04-9LYorkshire Cup Round 1 1st Leg
61951-09-05HunsletAway02-12LYorkshire Cup Round 1 2nd Leg
71951-09-08Rochdale HornetsAway011-10WLeague
81951-09-13LeedsHome07-19LLeague
91951-09-14CardiffHome017-10WLeague
101951-09-22BatleyAway09-29LLeague
111951-09-29Hull Kingston RoversHome030-5WLeague
121951-10-06YorkAway016-10WLeague
131951-10-13HuddersfieldHome018-10WLeague
141951-10-20Hull FCAway09-22LLeague
151951-10-27Hull FCHome018-9WLeague
161951-11-03CastlefordAway07-13LLeague
171951-11-10YorkHome010-6WLeague
181951-11-17Wakefield TrinityAway015-10WLeague
191951-11-24BatleyHome010-0WLeague
201951-12-01Hull Kingston RoversAway017-11WLeague
211951-12-08CastlefordHome018-5WLeague
221951-12-15Bradford NorthernAway010-16LLeague
231951-12-22Bradford NorthernHome05-15LLeague
241951-12-25BramleyAway00-7LLeague
251951-12-26BramleyHome08-0WLeague
261952-01-05WhitehavenHome02-2DLeague
271952-01-12Liverpool CityHome014-2WLeague
281952-01-19LeedsAway011-6WLeague
291952-02-09Bradford NorthernAway05-6LChallenge Cup 1st Round 1st Leg
301952-02-16Bradford NorthernHome04-7LChallenge Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg
311952-02-23Liverpool CityAway016-18LLeague
321952-03-08HuddersfieldAway010-34LLeague
331952-03-15Rochdale HornetsHome015-10WLeague
341952-03-22HunsletAway05-12LLeague
351952-03-29DewsburyAway02-11LLeague
361952-04-05CardiffAway021-5WLeague
371952-04-11KeighleyHome017-6WLeague
381952-04-14KeighleyAway018-6WLeague
391952-04-23DewsburyHome019-4WLeague
401952-04-28Featherstone RoversHome013-14LLeague
Player Statistics
(League and Cup Only)
#NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDGPoints
1M Bates195111003
2Les Belshaw1951131003
3 Carty1951302006
4Harold Clough1951373009
5E Cooper195123100030
6L Croft195150000
7 Dagnan195110000
8E Davies19513523114
9Paddy Doyle1951350000
10 Flavell195110000
11Vernon Grace1951740012
12Tuss Griffiths1951393881187
13Gwyn Gronow1951292108
14N Guest1951112108
15J Heritage19512980126
16 Johnstone1951102006
17 Jones1951353009
18T Lane195110000
19 Maiden195150000
20G Norbury195134140042
21G Price1951290000
22Arthur Street19514060018
23J Tynan19513250219
24T Williams19513893237
52077967437